Filter selections
56 results found
William Ramos
- Department:
- Health and Wellness Design
- Voting Unit:
- School of Public Health
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Executive, Long Range Planning, Student Affairs (co-chair)
- Email:
- wramos@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://publichealth.indiana.edu/research/faculty-directory/profile.html?user=wramos
Angie Raymond
- Department:
- Business Law and Ethics
- Voting Unit:
- Kelley School of Business
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Technology Policy (co-chair)
- Email:
- angraymo@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://kelley.iu.edu/faculty-research/faculty-directory/profile.cshtml?id=ANGRAYMO
Cathrine Reck
Past - President
- Department:
- Chemistry
- Voting Unit:
- Clinical
- Term:
- 2019-2024
- Committees:
- Executive, Long Range Planning (chair), Nomination, University Faculty Council
- Email:
- creck@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://www.chem.indiana.edu/faculty/cathrine-reck/
Leslie Rutkowski
- Department:
- Education
- Voting Unit:
- School of Education
- Term:
- 2023-2025
- Committees:
- Budgetary Affairs
- Email:
- lrutkows@iu.edu
- Website:
- https://education.indiana.edu/about/directory/profiles/rutkowski-leslie.html
Christopher Sapp
- Department:
- Germanic Studies
- Voting Unit:
- College of Arts and Sciences
- Sub Units:
- Arts and Humanities
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Campus Transportation Policy and Safety
- Email:
- csapp@iu.edu
- Website:
- https://germanic.indiana.edu/about/core-faculty/sapp-christopher.html
Ron Sela
- Department:
- Central Eurasian Studies
- Voting Unit:
- College of Arts and Sciences
- Sub Units:
- Hamilton Lugar School of Global and International Studies
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- International Affairs (co-chair)
- Email:
- rsela@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://hls.indiana.edu/faculty/sela-ron.html
Jeremy Siek
- Department:
- Computer Science
- Voting Unit:
- Luddy School of Informatics, Computing and Engineering
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Technology Policy
- Email:
- jsiek@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://luddy.indiana.edu/contact/profile/index.html?Jeremy_Siek
Katherine Silvester
Alternate, Spring 2023
- Department:
- English
- Voting Unit:
- College of Arts and Sciences
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Educational Policies, Faculty Mediation
- Email:
- klsilves@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://english.indiana.edu/about/faculty/silvester-katherine.html
R. Spencer Steenblik
- Department:
- Eskenazi School
- Voting Unit:
- College of Arts and Sciences
- Sub Units:
- Eskenazi School of Art, Architecture + Design
- Term:
- 2023-2025
- Committees:
- TBD
- Email:
- rsteenbl@iu.edu
- Website:
- https://eskenazi.indiana.edu/faculty/directory/steenblik-r-spencer.html
Alex Tanford
- Department:
- Maurer School of Law
- Voting Unit:
- Emeriti
- Term:
- 2022-2024
- Committees:
- Creation, Reorganization, Elimination & Merger (co-chair)
- Email:
- tanford@indiana.edu
- Website:
- https://law.indiana.edu/about/people/details/tanford-j-alexander.html